Live job market
Who's hiring solutions architects in India
40 solutions architect roles are open in India right now across 21 employers, 20% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.
- Live openings
- 40
- Employers
- 21
- Remote share
- 20%
- Share of India
- 1.3%
of all openings we track there
Companies posting the most solutions architect roles in India
- 1Bosch8 open roles
- 2Databricks6 open roles
- 3Experian3 open roles
- 4Ubisoft3 open roles
- 5Elastic2 open roles
- 6MongoDB2 open roles
- 7Srijan Technologies2 open roles
- 8Bosch Group1 open role
- 9Mactores1 open role
- 10GitLab1 open role
What India employers ask for
Share of the 38 most recent solutions architect postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.
- azure16%
- databricks16%
- leadership13%
- collaboration11%
- aws8%
- ci-cd8%
- kubernetes8%
- microservices8%
- llm5%
- asp.net5%
- python5%
- node.js5%
Where these roles are, inside India
Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.
- 1India8 roles
- 2Bengaluru, India3 roles
- 3Mumbai, India3 roles
- 4Bangalore, India3 roles
- 5Hyderabad, , India3 roles
- 6coimbatore, , India3 roles
- 7Bangalore, Karnataka2 roles
- 8Mumbai2 roles
Recently posted
The newest solutions architect openings in the feed for India.
Senior SAP Datasphere Developer / Solution Architect
Fusion Consulting
RemoteIndiaTechnical Architect
Ubisoft
Pune, MH, IndiaSolutions Architect (Documentation)
Mactores
RemoteIndiaSolution Architect, D&T, Validation&Test
West Pharmaceutical Services
Bangalore, KarnatakaENTERPRISE ARCHITECT
Bosch
bengaluru, , IndiaLead Solutions Architect
Celonis
Bangalore, IndiaPrincipal Software Architect I
74Software
Noida, GhaziabadServiceNow Solution Architect - TSM/OMT
NewRocket
RemoteIndiaSolutions Architect
Xage Security
RemoteIndiaSolution Architect (Microsoft .NET/Azure)
Experian
Hyderabad, , IndiaTechnical Architect - Full Stack
Srijan Technologies
Mini Sectt., GurgaonTechnical Architect - Full Stack
Srijan Technologies
RemoteIndia
Solutions Architects in other markets
The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.
- 1United States320 open
- 2Germany145 open
- 3United Kingdom76 open
- 4France42 open
Other roles hiring in India
Solutions Architects in India: the questions people ask
- How many solutions architects jobs are open in India?
- 40 right now, 20% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
- Which companies hire solutions architects in India?
- The most active right now are Bosch, Databricks, Experian, Ubisoft, Elastic. Bosch alone has 8 open solutions architect roles.
- What skills do India employers ask solutions architects for?
- Across 38 recent postings, the most requested are azure (16% of ads), databricks (16% of ads), leadership (13% of ads), collaboration (11% of ads), aws (8% of ads).
- How current is this data?
- Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.
Applying for solutions architect roles in India?
You now know which skills India employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.
Tailor my resume free