Live job market

Who's hiring qa engineers in India

40 qa engineer roles are open in India right now across 16 employers, 23% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.

0% vs last month
Live openings
40
Employers
16
Remote share
23%
Share of India
2.1%

of all openings we track there

Companies posting the most qa engineer roles in India

  1. 1Bosch11 open roles
  2. 2Eurofins11 open roles
  3. 3NielsenIQ3 open roles
  4. 4Huzzle2 open roles
  5. 5All Generation Tech2 open roles
  6. 6Srijan Technologies1 open role
  7. 7Techbliss Digital Solution Pvt Ltd1 open role
  8. 8Topcoder1 open role
  9. 9Universal Robots1 open role
  10. 10Vrinda International1 open role

What India employers ask for

Share of the 39 most recent qa engineer postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.

  • collaboration28%
  • attention-to-detail26%
  • python15%
  • java13%
  • agile10%
  • troubleshooting10%
  • csharp10%
  • mechanical-eng10%
  • git8%
  • uat8%
  • matlab8%
  • ci-cd5%
See a qa engineer resume that covers these

Where these roles are, inside India

Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.

  1. 1Bengaluru, KA, India12 roles
  2. 2India7 roles
  3. 3bangalore, , India5 roles
  4. 4bengaluru, , India5 roles
  5. 5Noida, Ghaziabad2 roles
  6. 6Bangalore1 role
  7. 7Pune, MH, India1 role
  8. 8Pune, MH, in1 role

Recently posted

The newest qa engineer openings in the feed for India.

  • Senior QA Engineer

    cultivate

    RemoteIndia
  • Python Automation Tester – AI/GenAI Testing

    Topcoder

    Noida, Ghaziabad
  • QA Automation Engineer (Playwright)

    All Generation Tech

    RemoteIndia
  • QA Engineer – Test Automation (Katalon)

    All Generation Tech

    RemoteIndia$3500k–$3500k
  • Embedded C++ & PLC Automation Engineer-EPS1

    Bosch

    bangalore, , India
  • Software Test Engineer (Java, Playwright/ Selenium, API testing)

    NielsenIQ

    Pune, MH, India
  • PLC Automation Engineer-ECF2

    Bosch

    bengaluru, , India
  • Junior Software Test (QA) Automation Engineer - AI Startup

    IndieKidz

    RemoteIndia$18k–$350k
  • Sr. Automation Tester (Selenium + Playwright)

    Eurofins

    Bengaluru, KA, India
  • Senior Automation QA Engineer

    Eurofins

    Bengaluru, KA, India
  • Senior Automation Test Engineer

    Eurofins

    Bengaluru, KA, India
  • Test Lead (WebDriver+Playwright)

    Eurofins

    Bengaluru, KA, India

QA Engineers in other markets

The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.

  1. 1United States173 open
  2. 2Germany87 open
Compare every market for qa engineers

Other roles hiring in India

QA Engineers in India: the questions people ask

How many qa engineers jobs are open in India?
40 right now, 23% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
Which companies hire qa engineers in India?
The most active right now are Bosch, Eurofins, NielsenIQ, Huzzle, All Generation Tech. Bosch alone has 11 open qa engineer roles.
What skills do India employers ask qa engineers for?
Across 39 recent postings, the most requested are collaboration (28% of ads), attention-to-detail (26% of ads), python (15% of ads), java (13% of ads), agile (10% of ads).
How current is this data?
Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.

Applying for qa engineer roles in India?

You now know which skills India employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.

Tailor my resume free