Live job market
Who's hiring devops engineers in India
41 devops engineer roles are open in India right now across 28 employers, 32% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.
- Live openings
- 41
- Employers
- 28
- Remote share
- 32%
- Share of India
- 1.5%
of all openings we track there
Companies posting the most devops engineer roles in India
- 1Okta6 open roles
- 2Bosch4 open roles
- 3AgileEngine3 open roles
- 4ContiTech2 open roles
- 5NielsenIQ2 open roles
- 6Akamai Technologies2 open roles
- 7Continental1 open role
- 8Eurofins1 open role
- 9Ergomed1 open role
- 10Enviri1 open role
What India employers ask for
Share of the 40 most recent devops engineer postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.
- ci-cd43%
- aws33%
- kubernetes30%
- terraform28%
- azure25%
- gcp20%
- azure-devops13%
- troubleshooting10%
- leadership10%
- machine-learning8%
- typescript8%
- ms-office5%
Where these roles are, inside India
Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.
- 1India13 roles
- 2Bengaluru, India6 roles
- 3bangalore, , India3 roles
- 4Bangalore, Karnataka, India2 roles
- 5Bangalore, Karnataka2 roles
- 6Rameshnagar, Bangalore2 roles
- 7Noida, Ghaziabad2 roles
- 8Hyderabad, Telangana, India1 role
Recently posted
The newest devops engineer openings in the feed for India.
Senior System/Cloud Engineer (Immediate Joiners preferred)
Ergomed
RemoteIndiaDevops Engineer
BrightEdge
RemoteIndiaSenior DevOps Engineer
WebEngage
RemoteIndiaBackend Developer Intern Devops
IMPACTO DIGIFIN TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
Rameshnagar, Bangalore$240k–$240kAWS Cloud Engineer Consultant
B S R & Co. LLP
RemoteIndiaSite Reliability Engineer
NielsenIQ
Pune, MH, IndiaBackend Developer Intern with Devops Knowledge (Intership 6 months )In-Office Role
Sirma Business Consulting India Private Limited
Rameshnagar, Bangalore$240k–$240kSenior DevSecOps Engineer
Harris Global Business Services Inc.
RemoteIndiaIT engineer Data & Analytics DevOps
ContiTech
Bangalore, Karnataka, IndiaCRM Junior Engineer with Devops
Bosch
telengana, , IndiaSenior DevOps Engineer
cultivate
RemoteIndiaGCP Cloud Engineer ID89421
AgileEngine
Mini Sectt., Gurgaon
DevOps Engineers in other markets
The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.
- 1United States276 open
- 2Germany162 open
- 3United Kingdom56 open
- 4France48 open
Other roles hiring in India
DevOps Engineers in India: the questions people ask
- How many devops engineers jobs are open in India?
- 41 right now, 32% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
- Which companies hire devops engineers in India?
- The most active right now are Okta, Bosch, AgileEngine, ContiTech, NielsenIQ. Okta alone has 6 open devops engineer roles.
- What skills do India employers ask devops engineers for?
- Across 40 recent postings, the most requested are ci-cd (43% of ads), aws (33% of ads), kubernetes (30% of ads), terraform (28% of ads), azure (25% of ads).
- How current is this data?
- Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.
Applying for devops engineer roles in India?
You now know which skills India employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.
Tailor my resume free