Live job market

Who's hiring devops engineers in India

41 devops engineer roles are open in India right now across 28 employers, 32% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.

0% vs last month
Live openings
41
Employers
28
Remote share
32%
Share of India
1.5%

of all openings we track there

Companies posting the most devops engineer roles in India

  1. 1Okta6 open roles
  2. 2Bosch4 open roles
  3. 3AgileEngine3 open roles
  4. 4ContiTech2 open roles
  5. 5NielsenIQ2 open roles
  6. 6Akamai Technologies2 open roles
  7. 7Continental1 open role
  8. 8Eurofins1 open role
  9. 9Ergomed1 open role
  10. 10Enviri1 open role

What India employers ask for

Share of the 40 most recent devops engineer postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.

  • ci-cd43%
  • aws33%
  • kubernetes30%
  • terraform28%
  • azure25%
  • gcp20%
  • azure-devops13%
  • troubleshooting10%
  • leadership10%
  • machine-learning8%
  • typescript8%
  • ms-office5%
See a devops engineer resume that covers these

Where these roles are, inside India

Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.

  1. 1India13 roles
  2. 2Bengaluru, India6 roles
  3. 3bangalore, , India3 roles
  4. 4Bangalore, Karnataka, India2 roles
  5. 5Bangalore, Karnataka2 roles
  6. 6Rameshnagar, Bangalore2 roles
  7. 7Noida, Ghaziabad2 roles
  8. 8Hyderabad, Telangana, India1 role

Recently posted

The newest devops engineer openings in the feed for India.

  • Senior System/Cloud Engineer (Immediate Joiners preferred)

    Ergomed

    RemoteIndia
  • Devops Engineer

    BrightEdge

    RemoteIndia
  • Senior DevOps Engineer

    WebEngage

    RemoteIndia
  • Backend Developer Intern Devops

    IMPACTO DIGIFIN TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD

    Rameshnagar, Bangalore$240k–$240k
  • AWS Cloud Engineer Consultant

    B S R & Co. LLP

    RemoteIndia
  • Site Reliability Engineer

    NielsenIQ

    Pune, MH, India
  • Backend Developer Intern with Devops Knowledge (Intership 6 months )In-Office Role

    Sirma Business Consulting India Private Limited

    Rameshnagar, Bangalore$240k–$240k
  • Senior DevSecOps Engineer

    Harris Global Business Services Inc.

    RemoteIndia
  • IT engineer Data & Analytics DevOps

    ContiTech

    Bangalore, Karnataka, India
  • CRM Junior Engineer with Devops

    Bosch

    telengana, , India
  • Senior DevOps Engineer

    cultivate

    RemoteIndia
  • GCP Cloud Engineer ID89421

    AgileEngine

    Mini Sectt., Gurgaon

DevOps Engineers in other markets

The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.

  1. 1United States276 open
  2. 2Germany162 open
  3. 3United Kingdom56 open
  4. 4France48 open
Compare every market for devops engineers

Other roles hiring in India

DevOps Engineers in India: the questions people ask

How many devops engineers jobs are open in India?
41 right now, 32% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
Which companies hire devops engineers in India?
The most active right now are Okta, Bosch, AgileEngine, ContiTech, NielsenIQ. Okta alone has 6 open devops engineer roles.
What skills do India employers ask devops engineers for?
Across 40 recent postings, the most requested are ci-cd (43% of ads), aws (33% of ads), kubernetes (30% of ads), terraform (28% of ads), azure (25% of ads).
How current is this data?
Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.

Applying for devops engineer roles in India?

You now know which skills India employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.

Tailor my resume free