Same role, every market

Where companies are hiring data analysts

477 data analyst roles are open across 31 countries right now. The table below counts every market the same way, so the comparison is like for like.

Live openings
477
Countries
31
Remote share
36%
Deepest market
United States

260 openings

You might be searching in the wrong country

United States is the deepest market for data analysts by a wide margin: 6.5× the openings of India, the next one down.

Data Analysts by market

Sorted by opportunity: a blend of how many roles are open, how many different employers are posting them, what share is remote, and how central the role is to that country's market. It ranks the markets against each other, it is not a rating out of 100.

MarketOpeningsEmployersRemoteJobs / employerOpportunity
United States26020750%1.3780%
India403413%1.2470%
Germany37298%1.3430%
France33269%1.3420%
United Kingdom272419%1.1410%
Poland9944%132
Canada9944%1310%
Spain7657%1.2290%
Singapore7543%1.4270%
Mexico33100%1250%
Netherlands660%1190%
Israel11100%117
Vietnam530%1.715
Australia3333%115
Bangladesh110%115
Brazil11100%115
Italy11100%115
Portugal3233%1.514
Belgium2250%114
Bulgaria320%1.5130%
Philippines410%411
Sweden310%38
Costa Rica110%18
Switzerland220%16
Romania210%25
Chile210%24
Thailand110%11
Austria110%10
Colombia110%10
Ireland110%10
Japan110%10

Openings, employers and remote share are counted from live postings on company career pages, refreshed hourly. We do not publish applicants-per-role: no source in this pipeline reports how many people applied to anything, so that number would be invented.

Companies hiring the most data analysts worldwide

  1. 1Jobgether9 open roles
  2. 2NielsenIQ8 open roles
  3. 3Tesla8 open roles
  4. 4Bosch7 open roles
  5. 5Eurofins6 open roles
  6. 6mozilla5 open roles
  7. 7H&M5 open roles
  8. 8Avery Dennison5 open roles
  9. 9Stripe5 open roles
  10. 10SGS5 open roles
  11. 11Ubisoft4 open roles
  12. 12Mozilla4 open roles

Compare another role

Not sure which market fits your profile?

Paste your skills and see which countries are hiring for them right now, ranked by how much of each market is asking for what you already do.

Find my best markets