Same role, every market

Where companies are hiring content writers

120 content writer roles are open across 17 countries right now. The table below counts every market the same way, so the comparison is like for like.

Live openings
120
Countries
17
Remote share
47%
Deepest market
Germany

39 openings

You might be searching in the wrong country

United States and Germany are the two deepest markets for content writers, within 0 openings of each other.

Content Writers by market

Sorted by opportunity: a blend of how many roles are open, how many different employers are posting them, what share is remote, and how central the role is to that country's market. It ranks the markets against each other, it is not a rating out of 100.

MarketOpeningsEmployersRemoteJobs / employerOpportunity
United States393764%1.1800%
Germany392836%1.4750%
United Kingdom9822%1.1410%
France8638%1.3400%
Netherlands6417%1.5320%
Morocco11100%130
Mexico3367%128
Brazil22100%125
India22100%125
Canada3267%1.5240%
Italy11100%116
Spain11100%115
United Arab Emirates210%210
Austria110%12
Vietnam110%12
Switzerland110%11
Ireland110%11

Openings, employers and remote share are counted from live postings on company career pages, refreshed hourly. We do not publish applicants-per-role: no source in this pipeline reports how many people applied to anything, so that number would be invented.

Companies hiring the most content writers worldwide

  1. 1HelloFresh4 open roles
  2. 2Brafton3 open roles
  3. 3Fortisana3 open roles
  4. 4mercor3 open roles
  5. 5SKINBRO GmbH3 open roles
  6. 6Accor3 open roles
  7. 7Welo Global3 open roles
  8. 8Alp Ami Hospitality GmbH2 open roles
  9. 9Affirm2 open roles
  10. 10Pavago2 open roles
  11. 11Keenfinity2 open roles
  12. 12Spark Media NYC2 open roles

Compare another role

Not sure which market fits your profile?

Paste your skills and see which countries are hiring for them right now, ranked by how much of each market is asking for what you already do.

Find my best markets