Same role, every market

Where companies are hiring business analysts

125 business analyst roles are open across 18 countries right now. The table below counts every market the same way, so the comparison is like for like.

Live openings
125
Countries
18
Remote share
47%
Deepest market
United States

60 openings

You might be searching in the wrong country

United States is the deepest market for business analysts by a wide margin: 4× the openings of Germany, the next one down.

Business Analysts by market

Sorted by opportunity: a blend of how many roles are open, how many different employers are posting them, what share is remote, and how central the role is to that country's market. It ranks the markets against each other, it is not a rating out of 100.

MarketOpeningsEmployersRemoteJobs / employerOpportunity
United States604958%1.2790%
Germany151140%1.4480%
Mexico44100%138
India6567%1.2360%
France1060%1.7340%
Switzerland830%2.732
United Kingdom4450%1270%
Brazil3367%1260%
Canada22100%124
Portugal2250%120
Spain2250%118
Italy11100%117
Poland11100%116
Finland110%115
Netherlands310%3100%
Indonesia110%19
Bulgaria110%170%
Thailand110%16

Openings, employers and remote share are counted from live postings on company career pages, refreshed hourly. We do not publish applicants-per-role: no source in this pipeline reports how many people applied to anything, so that number would be invented.

Companies hiring the most business analysts worldwide

  1. 1Ubisoft5 open roles
  2. 2Teampicnic4 open roles
  3. 3SwissPeak Partners GmbH4 open roles
  4. 4TheHiveCareers4 open roles
  5. 5NielsenIQ3 open roles
  6. 6Wavestone Germany AG3 open roles
  7. 7Jack Link's3 open roles
  8. 8BBHT Beratungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG3 open roles
  9. 9Bluelight Consulting3 open roles
  10. 10Shieldai3 open roles
  11. 11WHOOP3 open roles
  12. 12Elastic2 open roles

Compare another role

Not sure which market fits your profile?

Paste your skills and see which countries are hiring for them right now, ranked by how much of each market is asking for what you already do.

Find my best markets