Live job market

Who's hiring account executives in France

89 account executive roles are open in France right now across 55 employers, 10% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.

0% vs last month
Live openings
89
Employers
55
Remote share
10%
Share of France
7.5%

of all openings we track there

Companies posting the most account executive roles in France

  1. 1Prelude6 open roles
  2. 2Databricks5 open roles
  3. 3Doctolib4 open roles
  4. 4TransPerfect4 open roles
  5. 5Figma4 open roles
  6. 6Deliveroo3 open roles
  7. 7Aircall3 open roles
  8. 8Alta Ares3 open roles
  9. 9Apaleo2 open roles
  10. 10Adyen2 open roles

What France employers ask for

Share of the 60 most recent account executive postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.

  • collaboration23%
  • creativity20%
  • prospecting15%
  • inside-sales8%
  • procurement8%
  • account-mgmt8%
  • databricks7%
  • talent-acquisition7%
  • enterprise-sales5%
  • machine-learning5%
  • outreach3%
  • cold-calling3%
See a account executive resume that covers these

Where these roles are, inside France

Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.

  1. 1Paris27 roles
  2. 2Paris, France24 roles
  3. 3France10 roles
  4. 4Paris, Île-de-France, France5 roles
  5. 5Paris, Paris, France4 roles
  6. 6Paris Office3 roles
  7. 7FR - Paris2 roles
  8. 8France, Germany2 roles

Recently posted

The newest account executive openings in the feed for France.

  • Strategic Partner Account Manager DACH

    Aircall

    Paris Office
  • Account Manager

    Aircall

    Paris Office
  • Account Executive

    Dotfile

    Paris
  • Account Manager (Paris)

    Fresha

    Paris
  • Associate Account Manager (Paris)

    Fresha

    Paris
  • Business Development Representative (Arabic-speaking)

    Databricks

    Paris, France
  • Startup Hunter Account Executive, France

    Databricks

    Paris, France
  • Business Development Representative (French-speaking)

    Databricks

    Paris, France
  • Strategic Hunter Account Executive

    Databricks

    Paris, France
  • Senior Account Executive – France

    Neptune Software

    Neptune Software Remote France
  • Account Executive, French, Italy and Middle- East Markets

    Aircall

    Paris Office
  • Technical Account Manager - France

    Dataiku

    RemoteFrance

Account Executives in other markets

The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.

  1. 1United States378 open
  2. 2Germany340 open
  3. 3United Kingdom271 open
  4. 4Singapore45 open
Compare every market for account executives

Other roles hiring in France

Account Executives in France: the questions people ask

How many account executives jobs are open in France?
89 right now, 10% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
Which companies hire account executives in France?
The most active right now are Prelude, Databricks, Doctolib, TransPerfect, Figma. Prelude alone has 6 open account executive roles.
What skills do France employers ask account executives for?
Across 60 recent postings, the most requested are collaboration (23% of ads), creativity (20% of ads), prospecting (15% of ads), inside-sales (8% of ads), procurement (8% of ads).
How current is this data?
Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.

Applying for account executive roles in France?

You now know which skills France employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.

Tailor my resume free