Live job market
Who's hiring account executives in France
89 account executive roles are open in France right now across 55 employers, 10% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.
- Live openings
- 89
- Employers
- 55
- Remote share
- 10%
- Share of France
- 7.5%
of all openings we track there
Companies posting the most account executive roles in France
- 1Prelude6 open roles
- 2Databricks5 open roles
- 3Doctolib4 open roles
- 4TransPerfect4 open roles
- 5Figma4 open roles
- 6Deliveroo3 open roles
- 7Aircall3 open roles
- 8Alta Ares3 open roles
- 9Apaleo2 open roles
- 10Adyen2 open roles
What France employers ask for
Share of the 60 most recent account executive postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.
- collaboration23%
- creativity20%
- prospecting15%
- inside-sales8%
- procurement8%
- account-mgmt8%
- databricks7%
- talent-acquisition7%
- enterprise-sales5%
- machine-learning5%
- outreach3%
- cold-calling3%
Where these roles are, inside France
Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.
- 1Paris27 roles
- 2Paris, France24 roles
- 3France10 roles
- 4Paris, Île-de-France, France5 roles
- 5Paris, Paris, France4 roles
- 6Paris Office3 roles
- 7FR - Paris2 roles
- 8France, Germany2 roles
Recently posted
The newest account executive openings in the feed for France.
Strategic Partner Account Manager DACH
Aircall
Paris OfficeAccount Manager
Aircall
Paris OfficeAccount Executive
Dotfile
ParisAccount Manager (Paris)
Fresha
ParisAssociate Account Manager (Paris)
Fresha
ParisBusiness Development Representative (Arabic-speaking)
Databricks
Paris, FranceStartup Hunter Account Executive, France
Databricks
Paris, FranceBusiness Development Representative (French-speaking)
Databricks
Paris, FranceStrategic Hunter Account Executive
Databricks
Paris, FranceSenior Account Executive – France
Neptune Software
Neptune Software Remote FranceAccount Executive, French, Italy and Middle- East Markets
Aircall
Paris OfficeTechnical Account Manager - France
Dataiku
RemoteFrance
Account Executives in other markets
The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.
- 1United States378 open
- 2Germany340 open
- 3United Kingdom271 open
- 4Singapore45 open
Other roles hiring in France
Account Executives in France: the questions people ask
- How many account executives jobs are open in France?
- 89 right now, 10% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
- Which companies hire account executives in France?
- The most active right now are Prelude, Databricks, Doctolib, TransPerfect, Figma. Prelude alone has 6 open account executive roles.
- What skills do France employers ask account executives for?
- Across 60 recent postings, the most requested are collaboration (23% of ads), creativity (20% of ads), prospecting (15% of ads), inside-sales (8% of ads), procurement (8% of ads).
- How current is this data?
- Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.
Applying for account executive roles in France?
You now know which skills France employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.
Tailor my resume free