Live job market
Who's hiring account executives in Netherlands
42 account executive roles are open in the Netherlands right now across 30 employers, 21% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.
- Live openings
- 42
- Employers
- 30
- Remote share
- 21%
- Share of Netherlands
- 5.7%
of all openings we track there
Companies posting the most account executive roles in Netherlands
- 1Datadog6 open roles
- 2Datasnipper2 open roles
- 3Jobgether2 open roles
- 4Miro2 open roles
- 5Databricks2 open roles
- 6TransPerfect2 open roles
- 7Reddit2 open roles
- 8Flexport2 open roles
- 9Deeploy1 open role
- 10DeWarmte1 open role
What Netherlands employers ask for
Share of the 42 most recent account executive postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.
- collaboration29%
- inside-sales14%
- creativity14%
- datadog14%
- prospecting10%
- enterprise-sales10%
- negotiation10%
- databricks7%
- snowflake5%
- salesforce5%
- account-mgmt5%
- sales-navigator5%
Where these roles are, inside Netherlands
Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.
- 1Amsterdam16 roles
- 2Netherlands6 roles
- 3Amsterdam, Netherlands5 roles
- 4Amsterdam, The Netherlands3 roles
- 5Amsterdam, The Netherlands; Dublin, Ireland3 roles
- 6Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands2 roles
- 7Utrecht1 role
- 8Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland1 role
Recently posted
The newest account executive openings in the feed for Netherlands.
Named Core Account Executive, Health Insurance
databricks
AmsterdamNamed Core Account Executive, Health Insurance
Databricks
Amsterdam, NetherlandsAccount Executive, Enterprise Grower (Benelux)
Stripe
AmsterdamAccount Executive DACH (Swiss German-speaking) / (German + French-speaking)
Jobgether
RemoteNetherlandsEnterprise Account Executive - Benelux
LangChain
Amsterdam$225k–$350kAccount Executive, Enterprise
Flexport
AmsterdamSenior Account Manager
Flexport
AmsterdamEnterprise Account Executive
Yenlo
Schiphol-Rijk, Noord-Holland, NetherlandsEnterprise Account Executive - Payments
Breezecash
AmsterdamAccount Executive
Deeploy
Deeploy (Amsterdam, The Stack)Account Manager
Poki
AmsterdamProject & Account Manager B2B
DeWarmte
The Hague€4k–€5k
Account Executives in other markets
The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.
- 1United States647 open
- 2Germany327 open
- 3United Kingdom266 open
- 4France99 open
- 5Singapore52 open
- 6Canada47 open
- 7Australia44 open
Other roles hiring in Netherlands
Account Executives in Netherlands: the questions people ask
- How many account executives jobs are open in Netherlands?
- 42 right now, 21% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
- Which companies hire account executives in Netherlands?
- The most active right now are Datadog, Datasnipper, Jobgether, Miro, Databricks. Datadog alone has 6 open account executive roles.
- What skills do Netherlands employers ask account executives for?
- Across 42 recent postings, the most requested are collaboration (29% of ads), inside-sales (14% of ads), creativity (14% of ads), datadog (14% of ads), prospecting (10% of ads).
- How current is this data?
- Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.
Applying for account executive roles in Netherlands?
You now know which skills Netherlands employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.
Tailor my resume free