Live job market

Who's hiring account executives in Netherlands

42 account executive roles are open in the Netherlands right now across 30 employers, 21% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.

0% vs last month
Live openings
42
Employers
30
Remote share
21%
Share of Netherlands
5.7%

of all openings we track there

Companies posting the most account executive roles in Netherlands

  1. 1Datadog6 open roles
  2. 2Datasnipper2 open roles
  3. 3Jobgether2 open roles
  4. 4Miro2 open roles
  5. 5Databricks2 open roles
  6. 6TransPerfect2 open roles
  7. 7Reddit2 open roles
  8. 8Flexport2 open roles
  9. 9Deeploy1 open role
  10. 10DeWarmte1 open role

What Netherlands employers ask for

Share of the 42 most recent account executive postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.

  • collaboration29%
  • inside-sales14%
  • creativity14%
  • datadog14%
  • prospecting10%
  • enterprise-sales10%
  • negotiation10%
  • databricks7%
  • snowflake5%
  • salesforce5%
  • account-mgmt5%
  • sales-navigator5%
See a account executive resume that covers these

Where these roles are, inside Netherlands

Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.

  1. 1Amsterdam16 roles
  2. 2Netherlands6 roles
  3. 3Amsterdam, Netherlands5 roles
  4. 4Amsterdam, The Netherlands3 roles
  5. 5Amsterdam, The Netherlands; Dublin, Ireland3 roles
  6. 6Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands2 roles
  7. 7Utrecht1 role
  8. 8Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland1 role

Recently posted

The newest account executive openings in the feed for Netherlands.

  • Named Core Account Executive, Health Insurance

    databricks

    Amsterdam
  • Named Core Account Executive, Health Insurance

    Databricks

    Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Account Executive, Enterprise Grower (Benelux)

    Stripe

    Amsterdam
  • Account Executive DACH (Swiss German-speaking) / (German + French-speaking)

    Jobgether

    RemoteNetherlands
  • Enterprise Account Executive - Benelux

    LangChain

    Amsterdam$225k–$350k
  • Account Executive, Enterprise

    Flexport

    Amsterdam
  • Senior Account Manager

    Flexport

    Amsterdam
  • Enterprise Account Executive

    Yenlo

    Schiphol-Rijk, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
  • Enterprise Account Executive - Payments

    Breezecash

    Amsterdam
  • Account Executive

    Deeploy

    Deeploy (Amsterdam, The Stack)
  • Account Manager

    Poki

    Amsterdam
  • Project & Account Manager B2B

    DeWarmte

    The Hague€4k–€5k

Account Executives in other markets

The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.

  1. 1United States647 open
  2. 2Germany327 open
  3. 3United Kingdom266 open
  4. 4France99 open
  5. 5Singapore52 open
  6. 6Canada47 open
  7. 7Australia44 open
Compare every market for account executives

Other roles hiring in Netherlands

Account Executives in Netherlands: the questions people ask

How many account executives jobs are open in Netherlands?
42 right now, 21% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
Which companies hire account executives in Netherlands?
The most active right now are Datadog, Datasnipper, Jobgether, Miro, Databricks. Datadog alone has 6 open account executive roles.
What skills do Netherlands employers ask account executives for?
Across 42 recent postings, the most requested are collaboration (29% of ads), inside-sales (14% of ads), creativity (14% of ads), datadog (14% of ads), prospecting (10% of ads).
How current is this data?
Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.

Applying for account executive roles in Netherlands?

You now know which skills Netherlands employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.

Tailor my resume free