Live job market

Who's hiring mobile developers in Germany

40 mobile developer roles are open in Germany right now across 24 employers, 35% of them remote. Everything below is counted from live postings on company career pages.

0% vs last month
Live openings
40
Employers
24
Remote share
35%
Share of Germany
0.3%

of all openings we track there

Companies posting the most mobile developer roles in Germany

  1. 1SumUp5 open roles
  2. 2ElevenLabs4 open roles
  3. 3sumup3 open roles
  4. 4adjoe2 open roles
  5. 5Tether Operations Limited2 open roles
  6. 6Cara Care2 open roles
  7. 7Liotec GmbH2 open roles
  8. 8Augletics GmbH2 open roles
  9. 9Luscii2 open roles
  10. 10Xdesign2 open roles

What Germany employers ask for

Share of the 40 most recent mobile developer postings that mention each skill. Read it as a checklist for your resume.

  • ios57%
  • android53%
  • kotlin30%
  • react15%
  • react-native15%
  • creativity13%
  • swift13%
  • valuation10%
  • swiftui10%
  • typescript8%
  • design-system8%
  • accessibility8%

Where these roles are, inside Germany

Locations exactly as the employers wrote them on the posting.

  1. 1Berlin12 roles
  2. 2Remote, Germany5 roles
  3. 3Berlin, Germany4 roles
  4. 4Germany4 roles
  5. 5Remote job, Germany4 roles
  6. 6Königs Wusterhausen, Germany2 roles
  7. 7Hamburg2 roles
  8. 8Werken op afstand, Germany1 role

Recently posted

The newest mobile developer openings in the feed for Germany.

  • (Senior) React Native Engineer (m/f/x) - Based in Germany

    Cara Care

    RemoteBerlin, Germany
  • (Senior) React Native Engineer (m/f/x) - Based in Germany

    Cara Care

    RemoteGermany
  • Android-Entwickler als Scrum Master (m/w/d)

    Augletics GmbH

    Königs Wusterhausen, Germany€50k–€65k
  • Android Developer with Scrum Master Responsibilities (m/f/d)

    Augletics GmbH

    Königs Wusterhausen, Germany€50k–€65k
  • Senior iOS Developer (f/m/d)

    adjoe

    Hamburg
  • Mobile Engineer - React Native (100% Remote) - Worldwide

    Tether Operations Limited

    RemoteRemote job, Germany
  • Android Developer

    Luscii

    RemoteRemote job, Germany€5k–€6k
  • iOS Developer

    Luscii

    RemoteRemote job, Germany€5k–€6k
  • Freelancer Senior Mobile Engineer (React Native, Expo, TypeScript) m/w/d

    easybill GmbH

    RemoteBerlin
  • Founding iOS Engineer (m/f/d)

    Ferto Health GmbH

    Berlin
  • Senior Java/Kotlin Engineer

    Creetion B.V.

    Breda, Germany
  • iOS Engineer - Creative App

    ElevenLabs

    RemoteRemote, Germany

Mobile Developers in other markets

The same role, counted the same way, everywhere else we have coverage.

  1. 1United States107 open
Compare every market for mobile developers

Other roles hiring in Germany

Mobile Developers in Germany: the questions people ask

How many mobile developers jobs are open in Germany?
40 right now, 35% of them remote. The number comes from live postings on company career pages and refreshes hourly, so it reflects roles still accepting applications rather than an all-time archive.
Which companies hire mobile developers in Germany?
The most active right now are SumUp, ElevenLabs, sumup, adjoe, Tether Operations Limited. SumUp alone has 5 open mobile developer roles.
What skills do Germany employers ask mobile developers for?
Across 40 recent postings, the most requested are ios (57% of ads), android (53% of ads), kotlin (30% of ads), react (15% of ads), react-native (15% of ads).
How current is this data?
Counts refresh hourly. Postings drop out automatically when they expire, and the month-over-month figure compares today against a snapshot recorded 30 days ago, so a rise or fall reflects real movement rather than a change in how we count.

Applying for mobile developer roles in Germany?

You now know which skills Germany employers put in their ads. FutuRole rewrites your resume against each posting, scores it the way an ATS does, and keeps every application in one place.

Tailor my resume free